Follow us on:
  • Kuzbari Centre on Instagram
  • Kuzbari Centre on YouTube
38xDocFinder Award for Plastic SurgeryContactBook now
Navigation Telephone icon

Overview

+43 1 358 28 02

Mon - Fri, 08:00 to 18:00

Body lift Vienna

How much does a body lift cost?

At the Kuzbari Centre a body lift costs between €7,100 (arm lift) and €19,800 (360° body lift with liposuction), depending on the region and extent. All prices are all-inclusive: surgery, anaesthesia, overnight stay, compression garments and all check-ups are included. You receive the fixed price after the first consultation.

  • All-inclusive prices from €7,100
  • Instalments up to 60 months
  • Consultation €90, credited
  • Fixed price after consultation
Your personal cost estimate

A reliable price can only be given after an examination. You receive it in writing at the first consultation.

Body lift prices at a glance

Body lift prices at the Kuzbari Centre range from €7,100 to €11,600 for an arm lift to €12,000 to €19,800 for a 360° body lift with liposuction. The monthly instalment applies to the lower amount, without a deposit, over 60 months at 9.99% APR.

Body lifts at the Kuzbari Centre: all-inclusive prices
ProcedureAll-inclusive priceMonthly instalment
Arm lift€7,100 – €11,600from €150
Thigh lift€8,400 – €14,100from €177
Abdominoplasty + liposuction of the abdomen€8,800 – €14,900from €186
Abdominoplasty + 360° abdomen and flanks€11,200 – €16,500from €236
360° body lift + liposuction€12,000 – €19,800from €253
Back and buttock liftgiven at consultationbased on the estimate

Instalments rounded up to whole euros, calculated as on finance.kuzbari.at. You receive the binding credit terms with your application to Kuzbari Finance.

What the price includes

The prices are all-inclusive. They cover everything that belongs to the operation and the healing — there are no hidden extra costs.

  • Pre-operative discussion and thorough information
  • Safety check with the specialist in anaesthesia
  • Surgery in one of the three in-house operating theatres, surgical assistance and anaesthesia
  • Overnight stay at the Kuzbari Centre with ward round
  • Pain medication
  • Compression garments adapted for body contouring, two sets
  • Discharge briefing, aftercare and dressing changes
  • All check-ups up to the final check-up
  • VASER and Renuvion, if they are part of your treatment plan
Dr. Ali Saalabian with the DocFinder Patients’ Choice Award – Kuzbari Centre Vienna

One price instead of individual items

If, besides fat deposits, the skin is also a problem and has lost elasticity, a lift is usually needed to reach your goal. The night at the Kuzbari Centre this requires is included in the price.

A body lift should be affordable — without compromising on quality of treatment or safety. That is why everything it involves is covered by one price.

Abdominoplasty: two price levels

An abdominoplasty with liposuction of the abdomen costs €8,800 to €14,900, and with 360° liposuction of abdomen and flanks €11,200 to €16,500. The difference lies in the extent of the liposuction: with the 360° version the flanks and waist are also shaped all the way round.

Abdominoplasty + liposuction of the abdomen €8,800 – €14,900all-inclusive price
  • Planning and surgeryincluded
  • Anaesthesia and safety checkincluded
  • Overnight stay at the Kuzbari Centreincluded
  • Compression garments and all check-upsincluded
For excess skin with accompanying fat deposits on the abdomen. Instalments from €186 a month.
Abdominoplasty + 360° abdomen and flanks €11,200 – €16,500all-inclusive price
  • Planning and surgeryincluded
  • Anaesthesia and safety checkincluded
  • Overnight stay at the Kuzbari Centreincluded
  • Compression garments and all check-upsincluded
Tightening with liposuction all the way round for a shaped waist. Instalments from €236 a month.
Which level fits?
FeatureWith abdominal liposuctionWith 360° abdomen and flanks
Suitable forexcess skin and fat mainly on the abdomenadditional fat pads on the flanks and waist
Liposuctionabdomenabdomen and flanks all the way round
Muscle repairpossible with rectus diastasispossible with rectus diastasis
All-inclusive price€8,800 – €14,900€11,200 – €16,500
Monthly instalmentfrom €186from €236

What the price depends on

The price within a range depends on the findings: how much skin is removed, whether the muscles are repaired, how many zones are treated with liposuction and how long you stay in the centre.

More on the individual procedures: abdominoplasty, arm lift, thigh lift and the cost of liposuction.

Instalment payments via Kuzbari Finance

Every body lift at the Kuzbari Centre can be paid in instalments: via Kuzbari Finance over up to five years at 9.99% APR. You apply online.

Instalment payments

Costs can be spread over up to 60 months. You receive the binding terms with your application.

Dr. Ali Saalabian in a consultation – Kuzbari Centre Vienna
First consultation with Dr. Ali Saalabian

The first consultation

The first body lift consultation takes around 40 minutes and costs €90. If you decide to go ahead with surgery, the full amount is credited.

  • Analysis of the zones: skin, fat and muscles
  • Before-and-after photos of comparable cases
  • Treatment plan and written cost estimate
  • Individual financing plan
Dr. Ali Saalabian, Specialist in plastic, aesthetic and reconstructive surgery – Kuzbari Centre Vienna
Dr. Ali SaalabianSpecialist in plastic, aesthetic and reconstructive surgery

Focus on body contouring, at the Kuzbari Centre since 2015. More than 2,000 liposuction procedures; he plans every lift individually according to skin quality and body shape.

View profile
Dr. Shawqi Arafat, Specialist in plastic, aesthetic and reconstructive surgery – Kuzbari Centre Vienna
Dr. Shawqi ArafatSpecialist in plastic, aesthetic and reconstructive surgery

Focus on facial surgery, body contouring and wrinkle treatment. At the Kuzbari Centre since 2024, with international training.

View profile

Frequently asked questions about body lift costs

How much does an abdominoplasty cost?

With liposuction of the abdomen €8,800 to €14,900, with 360° liposuction of abdomen and flanks €11,200 to €16,500, each as an all-inclusive price.

How much does an arm lift cost?

An arm lift at the Kuzbari Centre costs €7,100 to €11,600.

How much does a thigh lift cost?

A thigh lift at the Kuzbari Centre costs €8,400 to €14,100.

How much does a body lift cost?

A 360° body lift with liposuction costs €12,000 to €19,800. We give you the price for a back or buttock lift at the first consultation.

What is included in the price?

Surgery, anaesthesia, surgical assistance, overnight stay at the Kuzbari Centre, pain medication, compression garments, aftercare, dressing changes and all check-ups up to the final check-up.

When is my exact price fixed?

After the examination at the first consultation. You receive a written cost estimate with a fixed price.

How much does the first consultation cost?

The first consultation takes around 40 minutes and costs €90. If you decide to go ahead with surgery, the full amount is credited.

Can I pay in instalments?

Yes. Via Kuzbari Finance the costs can be spread over up to 60 months at 9.99% APR.

Your body lift consultation

Around 40 minutes with your surgeon, an examination, before-and-after photos of comparable cases and a written cost estimate. €90, credited if you go ahead with surgery.

Monday to Friday, 08:00 to 18:00 · Seitzergasse 2-4, 1010 Vienna

Arrange an appointment online now!

In order to be able to answer your very personal questions on the subject of body lifts and body shaping, we have reserved part of our time exclusively for consultations.

Simply arrange your consultation appointment without obligation by telephone on +43 1 358 28 02 or through our online appointment booking. If you would like to ask us a question, you are welcome to click the «Ask a question» button and we will answer you as quickly as possible!

Book now
Ask a question

Using this form you can ask us all your open questions about liposuction.
We endeavour to answer as quickly as possible!


Kuzbari Centre – Plastic Surgery Vienna Kuzbari Centre – Plastic Surgery Vienna

A look inside the centre

» Open gallery

The Kuzbari Centre brings everything together under one roof – unique in Europe:

No hocus-pocus

Our results are often compared to magic, yet everything we do rests on scientific evidence.

Our own operating theatres

All treatments take place in our own state-of-the-art facilities.

Appointments at short notice

We set aside a great deal of time for initial consultations without obligation.

Finance

Every treatment can also be paid for in instalments.


Every part of the body

For every region of the body we have at least one specialist who concentrates on it.

Highly specialised

Every member of our team is highly specialised in aesthetic medicine.

Prime location

Our centre lies in the heart of Vienna and is easy to reach by car and by public transport.

Feeling at ease

A private clinic with hotel comfort and an award-winning breakfast.


We ask for your consent to cookies. Marketing cookies are only used once you have given your consent; our website carries no advertising.


Call the Kuzbari Centre 01 358 28 01
Book an appointment at the Kuzbari Centre online Book now